Kerala Zone Logo
Follow us on

12727 - GODAVARI EXP (Train from VISHAKAPATNAM to HYDERABAD DECAN)

Home » Travel » Trains » Trains List » 12727 - GODAVARI EXP

Train & Destinations Details

  • Train Number : 12727
  • Train Name : GODAVARI EXP
  • Source Station : VISHAKAPATNAM
  • Departure from Source : 17:25
  • Destination : HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival at Destination : 06:15
  • Number of Stops : 20
  • Travel time : 12 Hours and 50 Minutes
  • Average Speed of the Train : 59.25 Km/Hour
  • Distance from VISHAKAPATNAM to HYDERABAD DECAN : 711 Km
  • Runs on : MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN

Train Schedule & Route Details

Stop No. Station Code Station Name Route Number Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Time (Minutes) Distance Day
1 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 Source 17:25 0 1
2 DVD DUVVADA 1 17:53 17:54 1:00 18 1
3 AKP ANAKAPALLE 1 18:08 18:09 1:00 34 1
4 YLM ELLAMANCHILI 1 18:28 18:29 1:00 58 1
5 NRP NARSIPATNAM RD 1 18:43 18:44 1:00 76 1
6 TUNI TUNI 1 18:59 19:00 1:00 98 1
7 ANV ANNAVARAM 1 19:13 19:14 1:00 114 1
8 PAP PITHAPURAM 1 19:32 19:33 1:00 139 1
9 SLO SAMALKOT JN 1 19:45 19:46 1:00 151 1
10 APT ANAPARTI 1 20:05 20:06 1:00 178 1
11 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 20:42 20:46 4:00 201 1
12 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 1 21:09 21:10 1:00 224 1
13 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 1 21:27 21:28 1:00 244 1
14 EE ELURU 1 22:01 22:02 1:00 291 1
15 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 23:40 23:55 15:00 351 1
16 KMT KHAMMAM 1 01:13 01:15 2:00 452 2
17 WL WARANGAL 1 02:46 02:48 2:00 559 2
18 KZJ KAZIPET JN 1 03:05 03:07 2:00 569 2
19 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 1 05:45 05:50 5:00 701 2
20 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 1 06:15 Destination 711 2

Search Trains by Number

Train Number :     


Home Disclaimer Contact us

ęCopy Right 2014 Kerala-Zone.com