Kerala-Zone Home     Contact us

        Trains -> Trains Time Table     Major Railway Stations     Train Between Major Destinations

Train Towards North From Cherthala


Train       Train                        Origin                   Arrival        Last Station                   Days Of Run
No.          Name                                                     Time

                                                                                                                                          M   T   W   T    F   S   S

16127           MS GURUVAYUR EX       SHERTALAI                  2:55Y               GURUVAYUR                            Y     Y     Y      Y      Y     Y     Y

 
13352           DHANBAD EXPRESS     SHERTALAI                   6:25Y               TATANAGAR JN                        Y     Y     Y      Y      Y     Y     Y


16606           ERNAD EXPRESS           SHERTALAI                  6:50                  MANGALORE CNTL                Y     Y     Y      Y      Y     Y     Y


16332           MUMBAI EXPRESS          SHERTALAI                  7:20                  MUMBAI CST                            N     N    N     N     N     Y    N


16326           AHILYANAGARI EX          SHERTALAI                   8:25                  INDORE JN                              N     N    N     N     N     Y    N 


12512           RAPTISAGAR EXP           SHERTALAI                   8:25                 GORAKHPUR JN                     N     Y     Y     N     N     N    Y


16346           NETRAVATHI EXP            SHERTALAI                  13:10               LOKMANYATILAK T                  Y     Y     Y      Y      Y     Y     Y

 
16307           CANNANORE EXP           SHERTALAI                  15:24               KANNUR                                    Y     Y     Y      N     Y     N    Y


16042           CHENNAI EXPRESS       SHERTALAI                  16:24               CHENNAI CENTRAL                Y     Y     Y      Y     Y     Y     Y


16322           BANGALORE EXP            SHERTALAI                  19:30               BANGALORE CY JN               N    N     Y       N     N    N    N 


16323           SHALIMAR EXP                SHERTALAI                   20:05              SHALIMAR                                 N    N    N       Y      N    Y     N


16342           GURUVAYUR EXP           SHERTALAI                   20:45              GURUVAYUR                            Y     Y     Y      Y      Y     Y     Y


16604           MAVELI EXPRESS           SHERTALAI                   22:30              MANGALORE CNTL                 Y     Y     Y      Y      Y     Y     Y


Train Towards South from Cherthala


Train       Train                        Origin                   Arrival        Last Station                   Days Of Run
No.          Name                                                     Time

                                                                                                                                          M   T   W   T    F   S   S

16331          TRIVANDRAM EXP            SHERTALAI                  0:20                 TRIVANDRUM CNTL             N    N     Y       N     N    N    N


16603           MAVELI EXPRESS            SHERTALAI                  3:10                 TRIVANDRUM CNTL             Y      Y     Y       Y      Y    Y     Y


16341           TRIVANDRUM EXP          SHERTALAI                   6:25                 TRIVANDRUM CNTL             Y      Y     Y       Y      Y    Y     Y


16321           TRIVANDRUM EXP          SHERTALAI                   7:20                 TRIVANDRUM CNTL            N     N     N      N     Y    N     N


16041           ALLEPPEY EXP                SHERTALAI                   9:45                 ALLEPPEY                              Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     Y     Y


16308           ALLEPPEY EXP                SHERTALAI                  12:10                ALLEPPEY                              Y     Y       Y      N     Y     N    Y


16325           AHILYANAGARI EX           SHERTALAI                  14:10               TRIVANDRUM CNTL            N     N     Y       N    N     N    N


12511           RAPTI SAGAR EXP          SHERTALAI                   14:10              TRIVANDRUM CNTL            N     Y     N       N    N     Y     Y


16345           NETRAVATI EXP              SHERTALAI                   15:30               TRIVANDRUM CNTL            Y      Y     Y       Y      Y    Y     Y


16605           ERNAD EXPRESS           SHERTALAI                  16:55                NAGERCOIL JN                    Y      Y     Y       Y      Y    Y     Y


16324           SHM TVC EXPRESS        SHERTALAI                  18:15               TRIVANDRUM CNTL             N     Y     N      Y     N     N    N


18189           TATA ALLP EXP                SHERTALAI                  19:15                ALLEPPEY                              Y     Y     Y       Y      Y     Y     Y


13351           DHN ALAPPUZHA E        SHERTALAI                  19:15                ALLEPPEY                             Y     Y      Y       Y     Y      Y     Y


16128           GUV CHENNAI EXP        SHERTALAI                   23:50               CHENNAI EGMORE              Y      Y     Y       Y      Y    Y     Y