Kerala-Zone Home     Contact us

        Trains -> Trains Time Table     Major Railway Stations     Train Between Major Destinations

Train Towards North From Irinjalakuda


Train       Train                        Origin                   Arrival        Last Station                   Days Of Run
No.          Name                                                     Time

                                                                                                                                          M   T   W   T    F   S   S

16629           MALABAR EXP                  IRINJALAKUDA            0:57                 MANGALORE CNTL               Y      Y     Y      Y     Y      Y     Y 


16347           MANGALORE EXP           IRINJALAKUDA            2:25                 MANGALORE CNTL              Y       Y    Y       Y    Y      Y     Y


16127           MS GURUVAYUR EX       IRINJALAKUDA            5:05                 GURUVAYUR                          Y       Y    Y       Y    Y      Y     Y


16302           VENAD EXPRESS           IRINJALAKUDA            10:58               SHORANUR JN                      Y       Y     Y       Y   Y      Y     Y


16328           KORBA EXPRESS           IRINJALAKUDA            11:15               KORBA                                     Y       N    N      Y    N     N   N


16326           AHILYANAGARI EX          IRINJALAKUDA            11:15               INDORE JN BG                       N      N    N      N   N      Y    N 


12512           RAPTISAGAR EXP           IRINJALAKUDA            11:15               GORAKHPUR JN                   N      Y     Y       N   N     N    Y


12522           RAPTISAGAR EXP           IRINJALAKUDA            11:15               BARAUNI JN                            N      N    N       N   Y     N    N


16650           PARASURAM EXP           IRINJALAKUDA            12:10               MANGALORE CNTL               Y       Y     Y       Y   Y      Y    Y


16382           CAPE MUMBAI EXP         IRINJALAKUDA           14:25                MUMBAI CST                            Y       Y     Y       Y   Y      Y    Y

 
16313           CANNANORE EXP          IRINJALAKUDA            17:30               KANNUR                                  N       N    N      Y   N     Y    N


16307           CANNANORE EXP          IRINJALAKUDA            17:30               KANNUR                                  Y       Y      Y      N    Y     N    Y


16042           CHENNAI EXPRESS      IRINJALAKUDA             18:30              CHENNAI CENTRAL              Y       Y     Y       Y    Y     Y    Y


16525           BANGALORE EXP           IRINJALAKUDA             19:05              BANGALORE CY JN               Y      Y      Y      Y    Y      Y    Y 


16342           GURUVAYUR EXP           IRINJALAKUDA            22:47               GURUVAYUR                           Y      Y      Y      Y    Y      Y    Y


16866           ERS NAGORE EXP         IRINJALAKUDA             23:14               NAGORE                                  Y       Y      Y      Y   Y       Y    Y

Train Towards South from Irinjalakuda


Train       Train                        Origin                   Arrival        Last Station                   Days Of Run
No.          Name                                                     Time

                                                                                                                                          M   T   W   T    F   S   S

16630           MALABAR EXPRESS       IRINJALAKUDA            2:25                 TRIVANDRUM CNTL             Y     Y      Y      Y     Y      Y    Y


16381           KANYAKUMARI EXP        IRINJALAKUDA            3:18                 KANYAKUMARI                       Y     Y      Y      Y     Y      Y    Y


16341           TRIVANDRUM EXP          IRINJALAKUDA            4:10                 TRIVANDRUM CNTL             Y     Y      Y       Y    Y      Y     Y


16865           ERNAKULAM EXP            IRINJALAKUDA            4:20                 ERANAKULAM JN                  Y     Y      Y       Y    Y      Y    Y


16041           ALLEPPEY EXP                IRINJALAKUDA            7:25                  ALLEPPEY                              Y    Y       Y       Y    Y      Y    Y


16526           KANYAKUMARI EXP        IRINJALAKUDA            8:48                  KANYAKUMARI                       Y    Y        Y       Y    Y      Y    Y 


16314           ERNAKULAM EXP            IRINJALAKUDA           10:05                ERANAKULAM JN                 N    N       N      Y    N      Y   N


16308           ALLEPPEY EXP                IRINJALAKUDA           10:05                ALLEPPEY                              Y    Y        Y       N    Y      N    Y


12511           RAPTI SAGAR EXP          IRINJALAKUDA            11:45               TRIVANDRUM CNTL             N    Y       N       N   N      Y    Y


12521           RAPTI SAGAR EXP          IRINJALAKUDA            11:45                ERANAKULAM JN                 N    N       N      Y    N      N   N


16327           KRBA TVC EXPRES        IRINJALAKUDA            11:45                TRIVANDRUM CNTL            Y    N       N      N    Y      N   N


16325           AHILYANAGARI EX          IRINJALAKUDA            11:45                TRIVANDRUM CNTL            N    N       Y       N   N      N   N


16649           PARASURAM EXP           IRINJALAKUDA            12:15                TRIVANDRUM CNTL             Y    Y       Y        Y    Y      Y    Y


16301           VENAD EXPRESS           IRINJALAKUDA            15:20                TRIVANDRUM CNTL             Y    Y       Y        Y    Y      Y    Y

 
16128           GUV CHENNAI EXP        IRINJALAKUDA            21:45               CHENNAI EGMORE               Y    Y       Y        Y    Y      Y    Y


16348           TRIVANDRUM EXP          IRINJALAKUDA            22:45               TRIVANDRUM CNTL             Y    Y       Y        Y    Y      Y    Y