Kerala-Zone Home     Contact us

        Trains -> Trains Time Table     Major Railway Stations     Train Between Major Destinations
 

12998 : HAPA TEN SUP EX

Train Number : 12998

Train Name : HAPA TEN SUP EX

Train Category :  Mail/Express/Superfast

Source Station : HAPA

Last Station : TIRUNELVELI

Days of Run :  FRI SAT

Classes : 3A (3 Tier AC), SL (Sleeper)


Sr     Station     Station                                Route  Arrival   Dep.     Halt Time  Distance  Day  Remarks
No.   Code        Name                                  No.      Time      Time     (Minutes)  (km)                  (If any)

1          HAPA              HAPA                                                 1              Source      21:15                                   0                 1


2         RJT                  RAJKOT JN                                      1              22:18         22:23          5:00                 77              1


3         SUNR              SURENDRANAGAR                       1             00:39          00:41         2:00                 193            2

 
4          ADI                  AHMEDABAD JN                             1              03:10          03:20        10:00               323            2


5          BRC                VADODARA JN                                1             05:10          05:20         10:00               423           2


6          AKV                 ANKLESHWAR JN                          1             06:22          06:24          2:00                502            2


7          ST                   SURAT                                              1              07:40          07:43         3:00                 552            2


8          VAPI                 VAPI                                                  1              08:51         08:53          2:00                 645           2


9          BSR                 VASAI ROAD                                   1             10:50          10:55          5:00                 767           2


10        PNVL              PANVEL                                            1             12:25         12:30          5:00                 834            2


11        RN                  RATNAGIRI                                      1              17:20         17:25          5:00                 1197         2


12        MAO                MADGAON                                       1              20:45          20:55         10:00              1531          2


13        KAWR             KARWAR                                          1             21:43          21:45          2:00                1613          2


14        UD                   UDUPI                                              1             00:40          00:42          2:00                1880          3


15        MAJN              MANGALORE JN                            1              02:10          02:20         10:00              1961          3


16        KGQ                KASARAGOD                                  1              03:13          03:15         2:00                 2013         3


17        CAN                KANNUR                                          1              04:40          04:45         5:00                2098          3


18        CLT                 KOZHIKODE                                   1              06:15          06:20         5:00                 2188         3


19        SRR                SHORANUR JN                              1             08:05          08:10          5:00                2274         3


20        TCR                THRISUR                                         1              08:52         08:55          3:00                 2306         3


21        AWY                ALUVA                                               1             09:48          09:50          2:00                2361         3


22        ERS                ERANAKULAM JN                           1            10:20          10:30          10:00              2380          3


23        ALLP               ALLEPPEY                                       1            11:30          11:33          3:00                 2437          3

 
24        KYJ                 KAYANKULAM JN                           1             12:30          12:32          2:00                 2481         3


25        QLN                KOLLAM JN                                     1             13:15          13:20          5:00                 2521         3


26        TVC                 TRIVANDRUM CNTL                     1             14:20          14:25          5:00                 2586         3


27        NJT                 NAGER COIL TOWN                      1             15:28          15:30          2:00                 2652         3


28        TEN                TIRUNELVELI                                  1             17:30          Destination                        2730         3